Cart

Do you have an Accessible Information and Communication Policy?

If you don't have an Accessible Information and Communication Policy - you should!!

It is a mandatory requirement for a care home to comply with this information standardas set out in section 250 of the Health and Social Care Act.

Get a template today, implement the standard and ensure you are compliant.

Accessible Information & Communication Policy


Older Post Newer Post